Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver

$80.92

23 in stock

SKU: IMS00TG16 Categories: ,

Aruba Instant On 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x 10GBase-SR Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-SR

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Optimize the network’s performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Additional information

Weight 1.0000 lbs
Dimensions 2.2000 × 0.6000 × 0.5000 in
Application/Usage

Data Networking,Optical Network

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Network Technology

10GBASE-SR

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-SR Network

Manufacturer Website Addres

http://www.hpe.com

Product Type

SFP+

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Manufacturer

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

UPC

0

MPN

R9D18A

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu