Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

$813.82

9999 in stock

SKU: SY6761074 Categories: ,

Transition Networks TN-GLC-SX-MM SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-SX

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Additional information

Dimensions 2.2000 × 0.5000 × 0.3000 in
Product Type

SFP (Mini-GBIC)

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Connector Type

LC

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Total Number of Ports

1

Compatibility

MSA compliant

Environmental Certification

RoHS,WEEE

Country of Origin

Taiwan

Application/Usage

Data Networking,Optical Network

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Limited Warranty

Lifetime

Product Series

TN-GLC-SX-MM

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network

Network Technology

1000BASE-SX

Packaged Quantity

20

Manufacturer

Transition Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Website Addres

http://www.transition.com

UPC

0

MPN

TN-GLC-SX-MM-PK

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Main Menu